https://organum.hr/index.php/2022/08/odrzan-koncert-otvorenja-29-orguljaske-ljetne-skole/
Klapa Ondine & Klapa Sebenico
29.08.2019 20:30h
Klapa Bunari & Klapa Mirakul
22.08.2019 20:30h
One of the most appreciated and influential British bands is coming to Šibenik. Their world tour has lead them to numerous worldwide stages and among them is the most beautiful one on Adriatic, the one at the St. Michael's Fortress.
Nina Kraljić, Elis Lovrić, Alya, Duje Stanišić, Klapa Contra, Rockatansky, Kristina Boban…
18.08.2019 21:00h
Neno Belan, Četiri tenora, Mia Negovetić, Grupa Forum, Lidija Bačić…
17.08.2019 21:00h
Fatboy Slim
17.08.2019 21:00h
Anako, Brighton, Nebuloz, Samo tako, Tabula, Tonko, Kec…
17.08.2019 20:00h
Klapa Babalubam
16.08.2019 20:30h
Anako, Brighton, Nebuloz, Samo tako, Tabula, Tonko, Kec…
16.08.2019 20:00h
So Vermeilleux
15.08.2019 21:00h
Classics for New Generations
One of the most versatile Croatian pianist, Matej Meštrović, accompanied by the South Czech Philharmonic and conductor Miran Vaupotić, will bring to Šibenik's audience an unforgettable concert.
Collage x LHF / AME Live – HVOB Live
Big summer live spectacle in Šibenik with famous AME and HVOB
Lion C, Duffer, Loxy, Overlook, X Nation, Kit Curse, Itti, Medika…
10.08.2019 20:30h
Orgulary Music from the 19th and 20th Century, Improvisation
09.08.2019 20:30h
Presha, Clarity, Mako, Medika, Paracusia, Fevelina, Daboo, Mold, Mance…
09.08.2019 20:00h
Klapa Jadrija and guests
08.08.2019 20:30h
Karim Maas, DYL, Plus Good, MC Gusto, DJ COMP Winner, Chill Bullies Crew
08.08.2019 20:00h
Artist who lives his art; writer, fashion designer, but before and after all, simply - Božo, returns to the fortress of St. Michael
Renaissance and Baroque music
07.08.2019 20:30h
Simone Vebber
05.08.2019 20:30h
Pavao Mašić Natalija Imbrišak Ante Knešaurek Emin Armano
04.08.2019 20:30h
Beepolar, Sergej Snooze, Forniva, Dee, Chuby…
03.08.2019 21:00h
Juan Atkins, Kenny Larkin, Red Axes, Terr, Petar Dundov, DJ Jock….
02.08.2019 12:00h
Klapa Stina & St Roko choir
01.08.2019 20:30h
Soprano Ana Grubić Miški, Flutist Ivana Šanić, Organist Tina Banovac
01.08.2019 20:30h
Let it be light (Slovakia)
Marko Škop, Slovakia / Czech Republic, 2019, 93’
Voce sorgente - one of the icons of music history, a unique and irreplaceable voice
Tea and Toma
29.07.2019 21:30h
Zoran sings Arsen
Zoran sings Arsen - The Šibenik audience expects well-known songs processed of Gypsy swing arrangements that Predin countersigns with Bruno Urlić and the already published songs from the album 'Predin sings Arsen'.
The two-day festival hosts exclusively punk rock and HC bands like Sabotaža, Krešo i Kisele Kiše, Steppedout, Pokretotpora, Raspad, KBO, Partleki, Pigs Parlament, Accident.
Monika Kruse
27.07.2019 21:00h
Aliza, Ido Gidron
Belgrade Art Performance Institute
Transition Dance Company at the Vuk Karadžić Cultural Institution, Belgrade, Serbia
Dancers: Vladimir Čubrilo, Katarina Bućić, Ana Obradović, Mila Stijak, Milan Bačkulja, Jelisaveta Vučenović, Đurđija, Jelenković, Nikol Srebrov, Nikolina Milošević, Marija Dimitrovska, Teodora Vujkov, Anđelija Jovanović, Nikola Pavlović and Tijana Koprivica
Aliza asks the question of what is happiness and analyses the process of reaching it.
Young Emerging Dancers: Ivona Grubišić
Graduate Student fo Anton Bruckner Private University, Linz, Austria
A young woman from Zagreb received her dance education at academies in Amsterdam and Linz. In Šibenik, she will perform a dance miniature piece Red, which deals with the complexity of women.
The two-day festival hosts exclusively punk rock and HC bands like Sabotaža, Krešo i Kisele Kiše, Steppedout, Pokretotpora, Raspad, KBO, Partleki, Pigs Parlament, Accident.
Dave Clark
26.07.2019 21:00h
Forward to the Past
Choreographers: Laja Field, Martin Durov, USA
Performance: Students of Anton Bruckner Private University - Institute of Dance Arts (IDA), Linz, Austria
Dancers: Ivona Grubišić, Nikola Majtanova, Marcin Denkiewicz, Patryk Jarczok, Roland Dando, Rada Kovacevic, Yoh Morishita, Florian Heiml
A show reaching deep into the human past and drawing parallels with the modern, virtual reality which takes over the human existence.
Repeat After Me
Choreography, performance and concept: Maciej Kuźmiński
Production: Centre For Contemporary Art in Warsaw, Budrąg Foundation, Poland
One of the famous choreographer’s first works questions the nature of the space shared by the individual and the system, acceptance and disobedience.
Id
Choreography and performers: Anđela Bugarija, Sven Bahat, Croatia
Directing and dramaturgy: Tena Gašparac
Id is a dance performance that investigates Freud structures of human personality, id, ego and superego. The performance is expressing a variety of emotions and relationships that emerge between two bodies.
Klapa Rećina & Klapa Brodarica
25.07.2019 20:30h
Warming up for Too Loud Music festival
25.07.2019 19:00h
Crave
Choreography: Stefaniya Georgieva, Balkan Dance Project, Atom Theatre, Festival Velenje
Dancers: Mojca Majcen, Karina Georgieva, Radoslav Yordanov, Dorina Puncheva, Endi Schrotter and Branko Mitrović
This international dance platform has created an impressive and intriguing show which communicates human desire, thirst and passion.
Be Different
Eltion Merja & EM Dance Company, Albania
Dancers: Aneda Lusha, Fjoralba Zere, Semela Skënderasi, Kristina Ici, Tomas Dine, Xholindi Muçi, Alsisa Haxhija, Eltion Merja
A man painted in seven colours clashes with a crowd of grey collars. Communicates the resistance to majority conformism by body language.
Keep going (France)
Keep Going, Joachim Lafosse, Belgium / France, 2018, 84’
Two Grammy winner brings more than music in the same name concert season. The young British multi-instrumentalist will show the audience of Šibenik what it looks like when more musical roles come together in the same room.
Bolero
Choreography: Andonis Foniadakis, Croatian National Theatre Ivan pl. Zajc, Rijeka
Dancers: Ksenija Durán Krutova, Emanuel Amuchástegui, Ali Tabbouch, Michele Pastorini and Laura Orlić
A work dedicated to modern dance choreography’s great man, Maurice Béjart
Pinot Noir
Choreography and performance: Laja Field, Martin Durov, LajaMartin Physical Dance Theatre, USA/EU
A show bursting with strong emotions and dynamic movements defined by music and rhythm.
Dr. Project Point Blank
22.07.2019 22:00h
Grand opening – From In, XieXin Dance Theatre, China
Dancers: XieXin, Hu Shengyuan, Liu Xuefang, Liu Yintao, Qian Min, Wang Qi, Zhang Yin, Ma Siyuan, Tu Youzhen, Liu Xue
An impressive show by Chinese dance artists with uniquely fluid and pure dance movements.
Opening: Studentoon 1 & Grandtoon 1
22.07.2019 20:30h
The best of domestic and international reggae, dub, drum and bass, jungle, ska and punk - Lee Scratch Perry, Scientist, Dub Pistols, Vibronics, Cause4Concern, Janaka Selekta, Krak in Dub, Jah Free, Digitron Sound, WarriorCharge...
The best of domestic and international reggae, dub, drum and bass, jungle, ska and punk - Lee Scratch Perry, Scientist, Dub Pistols, Vibronics, Cause4Concern, Janaka Selekta, Krak in Dub, Jah Free, Digitron Sound, WarriorCharge...
Pavle Miljenović Quintet, Cubismo
20.07.2019 22:00h
Zvjezdan Ružić ft. Neli Andreeva & Nusha Choir Branimir Gazdik Quartet Festival
19.07.2019 22:00h
The best of domestic and international reggae, dub, drum and bass, jungle, ska and punk - Lee Scratch Perry, Scientist, Dub Pistols, Vibronics, Cause4Concern, Janaka Selekta, Krak in Dub, Jah Free, Digitron Sound, WarriorCharge ...
Kabadayas & Mi band
18.07.2019 22:00h
Klapa More & Klapa Solaris
18.07.2019 20:30h
Darko Kustura
18.07.2019 20:00h
Ashes of love (China)
AshIs Purest White, Jia Zhangke, China / France / Japan, 2018, 136’
Opening concert : New York Ska - Jazz Ensemble, Brain Holidays and Bass Culture Sound System
17.07.2019 20:00h
Dennise Jannah
16.07.2019 21:15h
Cold Snap, Sajci MC, Električniorgazam, Zoster, Rofellos, Los Santons, Škalja& Sokol
13.07.2019 16:00h
Cold Snap, Sajci MC, Električniorgazam, Zoster, Rofellos, Los Santons, Škalja& Sokol
12.07.2019 16:00h
The Doors Riders
Tribute band contributed to The Doors
Traditional klapa singers from the Festival of Dalmatians klapa Omiš
11.07.2019 20:30h
Stipe Jazzy Širinić
11.07.2019 20:00h
Loro (Italy)
10.07.2019 21:30h
This talented British musician joins authentic sound of soul with elements of folk rock, creating contemporary songs of retro atmosphere.
M.S.A.Q - Mate Skračić Adaptive Quartet
08.07.2019 21:30h
U2: From the Sky Down
06.07.2019 21:15h
The Beatles: Eight days a Week
06.07.2019 11:00h
George Harrison: Living in the material world part 2 / Searching for Sugar Man
05.07.2019 21:15h
George Harrison: Livingin the material worldpart 2 / Searching for Sugar Man
05.07.2019 11:00h
George Harrison: Living in the material world part 1 / Searching for Sugar Man
04.07.2019 21:15h
Bonaca ensemble
Evening dedicated to traditional klapa singing
DJ session with Adriatic Social Club DJ's
04.07.2019 20:00h
George Harrison: Living in the material world part 1/ Searching for Sugar Man
04.07.2019 11:00h
Dogman (Italy)
Matteo Garrone, Italy, 2018, 102'
Woman at War
Benedikt Erlingsson, Iceland / France / Ukraine, 2018, 101’
Woman at War
Benedikt Erlingsson, Iceland / France / Ukraine, 2018, 101’
How did rock'n'roll break
02.07.2019 21:00h
Mario Guberina – Dalmatian Rhapsody
01.07.2019 21:00h